Faculty of Education
FINAL EXAMS - ELT
21-‘22 SPRING – ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING PROGRAMME
SCHEDULE FOR FINALS
21-‘22 SPRING – ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING PROGRAMME
SCHEDULE FOR FINALS
13.06.2022
Course Code |
Course Name |
Date |
Time |
Classroom(s) |
Invigilator(s) |
İNÖ/İNGÖ 210 |
Language Acquisition |
13.06.2022 |
10:00 |
306 |
|
İNÖ/İNGÖ 308 |
Literature and Language Teaching II |
13.06.2022 |
13:00 |
306-316 |
|
EĞTY 106 |
Psychological Foundations of Education |
13.06.2022 |
16:00 |
305-306 |
|
İNÖY 433 |
Meaning and Learning |
13.06.2022 |
16:00 |
Assignment submission |
|
14.06.2022
Course Code |
Course Name |
Date |
Time |
Classroom(s) |
Invigilator(s) |
İNÖY 424 |
English Language Teaching for Specific Purposes |
14.06.2022 |
10:00 |
306 |
|
EĞT 402/EĞTP 301 |
Turkish Educational System and School Management |
14.06.2022 |
13:00 |
306-311 |
|
EĞTP 470 |
Adult Education and Lifelong Learning |
14.06.2022 |
14:00 |
306-310 |
|
EĞTP 403 |
Guidance in Schools |
14.06.2022 |
15:00 |
To be announced |
|
15.06.2022
Course Code |
Course Name |
Date |
Time |
Classroom(s) |
Invigilator(s) |
İNÖ 106 / İNÖY 104 |
Advanced Reading and Writing II |
15.06.2022 |
10:00 |
Amfi 1 |
|
EĞT 404 |
Comparative Education |
15.06.2022 |
10:00 |
306 |
|
İNÖ/İNGÖ 202 |
English Literature II |
15.06.2022 |
13:00 |
305-306 |
|
EĞT 408/İNGÖ 402 |
Teaching Practice/Practicum II |
15.06.2022 |
16:00 |
Assignment submission |
|
16.06.2022
Course Code |
Course Name |
Date |
Time |
Classroom(s) |
Invigilator(s) |
EĞTP 204 |
Research Methods in Education |
16.06.2022 |
10:00 |
311-306 |
|
İNÖY 426 |
Life and Society in Britain |
16.06.2022 |
11:00 |
306 |
|
İNGÖ 306 |
Teaching Language Skills II |
16.06.2022 |
13:00 |
306-314 |
|
EĞT 302 |
Measurement and Evaluation |
16.06.2022 |
15:30 |
Amfi 1 |
|
EĞTP 472 |
Child Psychology |
16.06.2022 |
16:00 |
306 |
|
17.06.2022
Course Code |
Course Name |
Date |
Time |
Classroom(s) |
Invigilator(s) |
İNÖ/İNGÖ 204 |
Linguistics II |
17.06.2022 |
10:00 |
306-311 |
|
İNÖ/İNGÖ 302 |
Teaching English to Young Learners II |
17.06.2022 |
11:30 |
306-316 |
|
EDUN 416 |
Microteaching |
17.06.2022 |
12:30 |
Amfi 1 |
|
GED XXX |
General Culture Elective |
17.06.2022 |
14:00 |
To be announced |
|
GED XXX |
General Culture Elective |
17.06.2022 |
16:30 |
To be announced |
|
20.06.2022
Course Code |
Course Name |
Date |
Time |
Classroom(s) |
Invigilator(s) |
İNGÖ 206 |
Approaches to ELT II |
20.06.2022 |
10:00 |
306-311 |
|
İNGÖ/İNÖY 110 |
Lexical Competence |
20.06.2022 |
13:00 |
306-316 |
|
ATA 154 |
Principles of Atatürk and History of Turkish Revolution II |
20.06.2022 |
16:00 |
306-311 |
|
İNGÖ 309 |
Drama |
20.06.2022 |
16:00 |
Assignment submission |
|
21.06.2022
Course Code |
Course Name |
Date |
Time |
Classroom(s) |
Invigilator(s) |
EĞTP 471 01 |
Open and Distance Learning |
21.06.2022 |
11:00 |
315 |
|
İNGÖ 314 |
Translation |
21.06.2022 |
13:00 |
306-316 |
|
TRD 156 |
Turkish Language II |
21.06.2022 |
16:00 |
306-311 |
|
THU 310/THU 402 |
Practising Public Service |
21.06.2022 |
18:00 |
Assignment submission |
|
22.06.2022
Course Code |
Course Name |
Date |
Time |
Classroom(s) |
Invigilator(s) |
İNÖ 104/İNÖY 106 |
Listening and Pronunciation II/Pronunciation |
22.06.2022 |
10:00 |
Amfi 1 |
|
İNÖY 438 |
Material Design in English Language Teaching |
22.06.2022 |
13:00 |
306 |
|
EĞTP 490 |
Individualization and Adaptation of Teaching |
22.06.2022 |
16:00 |
306 |
|